Join -
Banking jobsCentral governmentdegreeFreshersGovernment Jobs

SBI Recruitment 2020 | Apprentice Posts | Total Vacancies 8500 | Last Date 10.12.2020

SBI Recruitment 2020 | Apprentice Posts | Total Vacancies 8500 | Last Date 10.12.2020 | Apply online SBI Apprentice Notification @ www.sbi.co.in

SBI Recruitment

SBI Recruitment 2020: State Bank of India proposes to engage Apprentice in various state. Recently SBI has announced the recruitment notification [ADVERTISEMENT NO: CRPD/APPR/2020-21/07] on 20.11.2020 for SBI Bank Apprentice vacancy 2020. It invites online application from Indian Citizens for engagement as apprentices under the Apprentice Act 1961. Applicants who are seeking bank Jobs in central govt can make the online registration from 20.11.2020 @ www.sbi.co.in careers. As per the SBI Apprentice notification 2020, overall 8500 vacancies are allocated for this recruitment. The last date for submission of SBI online application for 8500 Apprentice vacancies is 10.12.2020.

State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment notification pdf & SBI Jobs apply online link is available @ www.sbi.co.in. Candidates can apply for engagement in one state only. Candidates will be required to register themselves online through the following website https://nsdcindia.org/apprenticeship or https://apprenticeshipindia.org or http://bfsissc.com or https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/ careers. SBI Apprentice selection will be based on online written test & test of local language. Selected candidates will undergo apprenticeship training at anywhere in India. More details of SBI latest vacancy, upcoming SBI bank notices, merit list, selection list, admit card, result, upcoming notifications and etc. will be uploaded on official website.

Details Of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020
Organization Name State Bank of India
Job Category Banking Jobs, Central govt Jobs
Job Role Apprentice
Qualification Any Degree
Total Vacancy 8500 Posts
Job Location , Across India
Salary Rs.15,000-19,000 (per month)
Starting Date 20.11.2020
Last Date 10.12.2020
Apply Mode Online

State Wise Vacancy Details for SBI Apprentice Jobs

  • As per the SBI notification, overall 8500 vacancies are allotted for this recruitment. State wise vacancy details are given below.
Name of the DistrictNo of vacancy
Andhra Pradesh620
Arunachal Pradesh25
Assam90
Bihar475
Chhattisgarh90
Delhi07
Gujarat480
Haryana162
Himachal Pradesh130
Jharkhand200
Karnataka600
Kerala141
Madhya Pradesh430
Maharashtra644
Manipur12
Meghalaya40
Mizoram18
Nagaland35
Odisha400
Puducherry06
Punjab260
Rajasthan720
Tamil Nadu470
Telangana460
Tripura30
Uttar Pradesh1206
Uttarakhand269
West Bengal480
Total8500

Category Wise Details:

State/UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati337212948198480
Andhra Pradesh (AP)Telugu/Urdu994316762249620
KarnatakaKannada964216260240600
Madhya Pradesh (MP)Hindi64866443173430
ChhattisgarhHindi102805093890
West BengalBengali/Nepali1102410548193480
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal Pradesh (HP)Hindi3205261354130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi300431673162
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi7505426105260
Tamil NaduTamil890412647204470
PondicherryTamil00100506
DelhiHindi0100100507
UttarakhandHindi48083426153269
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu733212446185460
RajasthanHindi1229314472289720
KeralaMalayalam1401381474141
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu253123251204961206
MaharashtraMarathi645717364286644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0110021225
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo061024094190
ManipurManipuri00401010612
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi01702041740
MizoramMizo0080010918
NagalandEnglish0150031735
TripuraBengali/Kokborok05090031330
BiharHindi/Urdu760412847220475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali244224200200

NaN

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Bank Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Educational Qualification

  • Applicants should have possessed Graduate from recognized university.
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

Age Limit

  • Candidates should have Minimum 20 years and maximum 28 years as on 31.10.2020 i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 01.11.1992 and not later than 31/10/2000 (both days inclusive).
  • Check notification for age limit and relaxation

Selection Process

  • SBI Apprentice selection will be based on online written test & test of local language.

Mode of Application

  • Candidates will be required to register themselves online through the following website https://nsdcindia.org/apprenticeship or https://apprenticeshipindia.org or http://bfsissc.com or https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/ careers

Application Fee

  • Rs.300 for General/OBC/EWS and No fee for SC/ST/PWD candidates
  • You should make only online payment.

How to apply State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2020

  • Go to official website sbi.co.in.
  • Click “Career” find the advertisement “ADVERTISEMENT NO: CRPD/APPR/2020-21/07”, click on the advertisement.
  • SBI notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
  • Back to the page, find apply online link.
  • If you are new user, you have to make registration otherwise you may login to your account then start to apply.
  • Enter you details correctly and make the payment.
  • Finally click submit button and take the print of the application form.
jobvision.in wishes you the best of luck. Keep following our Jobvision website know upcoming latest Government and Private Jobs, Exam Results, Admit Cards, Answer keys, Syllabus and many more updates instantly. Thank You

Important Dates to Apply :

Official Notification & Apply Link :

Tags
Back to top button