Banking jobsCentral governmentdegreeGovernment Jobs

IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment Notification | Clerk Posts | Total Vacancies 2557| Last Date 23.09.2020

IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment Notification | Clerk Posts | Total Vacancies 2557 (Vacancy Increased)| Last Date 23.09.2020 | Apply online for IBPS CRP Clerk 2020 Exam @ www.ibps.in

IBPS Recruitment

IBPS Clerk 2020 Notification : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is going to fill up 2557 vacancies in Across India. There are 11 organizations are participating in the IBPS Clerk recruitment 2020. Recently IBPS has released the recruitment notice for Common Recruitment Process for Recruitment of Clerks (CRP Clerks-X). It invites online application from Degree holders to fill up above said IBPS vacancy 2020. As per the IBPS CRP Clerks X Recruitment 2020 notification, these vacancies are allocated for IBPS Clerical cadre Posts. Applicants who are seeking Bank Jobs those candidates can make the online registration @ www.ibps.in from 02.09.2020. The last date for submission of IBPS Clerk 2020 notification is 23.09.2020. 

IBPS CRP Clerk 2020 Exam Notification pdf & IBPS Clerk recruitment 2020 apply online link is available @ www.ibps.in. IBPS will conduct preliminary & main exam for selection of suitable candidates for Clerk post. IBPS Clerk Preliminary exam will be held on 05.12.2020, 12.12.2020 and 13.12.2020 and IBPS CRP Clerk main exam will be held on 24.01.2021. Candidates who have shortlisted in IBPS Clerk recruitment process those candidates will be placed at various states of India (i.e.) Tamilnadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Haryana & Etc. More details of IBPS Clerk recruitment vacancy, upcoming IBPS job notices, syllabus, answer key, merit list, selection list, admit card, result, upcoming notifications and etc. will be uploaded on official website.

Details Of IBPS CRP Clerks X Recruitment 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment Notification | Clerk Posts | Total Vacancies 2557| Last Date 23.09.2020 Download Jobvision Android App IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment Notification | Clerk Posts | Total Vacancies 2557| Last Date 23.09.2020
Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Job CategoryCentral govt
Job RoleClerk
QualificationAny U.G Degree
Total Vacancy2557 Posts
Job Location , All India
SalaryAs per norms
Starting Date 02.09.2020
Last Date 23.09.2020
Apply Mode Online

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection shortly IBPS is an autonomous agency recruiting staff for Public Sector banks. The Agency has been functioning since 1975. Formerly, IBPS was called as Personnel Selection Services (PSS). In the Year 2011, IBPS started common written examination for the public sector bank exams and later, regional rural bank all over India. They conduct these exams on yearly basis and take all responsibilities of the recruitment process. They recruit bank staffs by the way of preliminary exam, main exam and Interview.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020 State Wise Vacancy Details

  • As per the IBPS notification, overall 2557 vacancies are allotted for this recruitment. Post wise vacancy details are given below.
State NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andaman & Nicobar00000101
Andhra Pradesh120920072785
Arunachal Pradesh00000101
Assam010702011324
Bihar26014094695
Chandigarh0100100608
Chhattisgarh01050011118
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu001000304
Delhi (NCT)121222074093
Goa01002011225
Gujarat0529341160139
Haryana13018053672
Himachal Pradesh100110032145
Jammu & Kashmir01010100407
Jharkhand061606053467
Karnataka3322552091221
Kerala110331066120
Lakshadweep002000103
Madhya Pradesh1523120945104
Maharashtra36449434163371
Manipur0010100103
Meghalaya00000101
Mizoram00000101
Nagaland002000305
Odisha051509053266
Puducherry00000404
Punjab450331470162
Rajasthan100713063268
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu37015422115229
Telangana090316052962
Tripura0400010711
Uttar Pradesh44047424113259
Uttarakhand06002022030
West Bengal3305331367151
Grand Total37622056021511762557

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2020

Educational Qualification

  • Aspirants should have possessed Degree in any discipline from recognized university.
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

Age Limit

  • Candidates age limit should be between 20 years to 28 years.
  • 20 years – 28 years (age relaxation SC/ST-5 years, OBC (NCL) – 03 years, PH-10 years) as on 1st Sept 2020

Selection Process

  • Pre Examination Training (PET)
  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Document Verification
  • Personal Interview

Mode of Application

  • Applications via online mode only will be accepted.

Application Fee

  • Rs.175 for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates and Rs.850 for all other candidates.

Mode of Payment

  • You should make the payment via online by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

Important Dates of IBPS CRP Clerk X 2021-22 Notification

IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment Notification | Clerk Posts | Total Vacancies 2557| Last Date 23.09.2020

Steps to Apply online IBPS CRP Clerk 2020 Exam Notification

  • Go to official website ibps.in.
  • Click “CRP Clerical” find the advertisement “Common Recruitment Process for Clerical Cadre X”, click on the advertisement.
  • IBPS Clerk Exam notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
  • To apply enter you details correctly and make the payment.
  • Finally click submit button and take the print of the application form.

How to fill up IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online Application

  • Candidates should make registration and apply through login.
  • Candidates shall fill up the online form with required details.
  • Upload your Photograph, Signature, Left Thumb Impression & A hand written declaration.
  • Then make payment via online.
  • Then click view application form.
  • Candidates will be provided opportunity to edit their application form before submission.
  • You should check the application form once again whether the information are correct or incorrect.
  • After that click submit button, your online form will be submitted.
  • Then generate & print your registration Slip.
jobvision.in wishes you the best of luck. Keep following our Jobvision website know upcoming latest Government and Private Jobs, Exam Results, Admit Cards, Answer keys, Syllabus and many more updates instantly. Thank You

Importent Dates for Apply :
How to Apply this job :

Tags
Back to top button