B.E jobsdegreeGovernment JobsState government

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online for 5746 Graduate Teacher Posts | Last date : 30.09.2020

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online for 5746 Graduate Teacher Posts | Last date : 30.09.2020 | Apply Online @ madhyamik.assam.gov.in

DSE Assam Recruitment

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Jobs 2020: Directorate of Secondary Education Assam has released the job notification to hire the candidates who completed B.Ed, B.Sc, M.Ed, M.Sc for 5746 Graduate Teacher Posts. The eligible candidates can apply for the post through Online from 15.09.2020 to 30.09.2020. Those candidates who are interested in the following vacancy can read the full notification before applying online to know the education qualification, salary, age limit, application fee, application process, last date to apply and more.

Details Of DSE Assam Recruitment 2020
DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online for 5746 Graduate Teacher Posts | Last date : 30.09.2020 Download Jobvision Android App DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online for 5746 Graduate Teacher Posts | Last date : 30.09.2020
Organization NameDirectorate of Secondary Education Assam
Job CategoryState Govt Jobs
Job RoleTeacher
QualificationB.Ed, B.Sc, M.Ed, M.Sc
Total Vacancy5746 Posts
Job Location , Assam
SalaryRs.14,500-60,500 (per month)
Starting Date 15.09.2020
Last Date 30.09.2020
Apply Mode Online

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Jobs 2020 – Detailed Descriptions

Post Details

Total Vacancies: 5746 Posts

Post NameNo of Post
Graduate Teacher (Science)1843
Graduate Teacher (Arts)3903

District Wise Vacancy:

District NameGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts)Total Vacancy
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159356515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258
Total184339035746

Educational Qualification

Post NameQualification
Graduate Teacher (Science)Graduate or PG in Arts subject with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduate and B.Ed.
Graduate Teacher (Arts)Science Graduate or PG in Science with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or PG (or its equivalent) and B.Ed.

Age Limit

  • 18-40 years as on 1st Jan 2020 (42 years for Ex-Serviceman, 43 years for OBC/MOBC and 45 years for SC/ST and 50 years PWD

Job Location

Assam

Salary Details

Post NamePay Scale
Graduate Teacher (Science)Rs.14500-60500+8700
Graduate Teacher (Arts)Rs.14500-60500+8700

Selection Process

  • Written Examination
  • Document Verification
  • Personal Interview

How to apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Job 2020

Candidates willing to be a part of DSE Assam have to apply for latest DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 for Teacher posts through Online mode from 15.09.2020 to 30.09.2020. To know the complete application apply process, follow the steps mentioned below:

  • Go to official DSE Assam website madhyamik.assam.gov.in.
  • Find the “Recruitment/ Career/ Advertisement menu” link and click on it.
  • Search for the Notification of Teacher Job and click on it.
  • Alternatively, download the official notification from the link provided at the end.
  • Read the official notifications carefully and verify your eligibility criteria.
  • Visit the Official Online Apply/ Registration link from below.
  • Fill the required details correctly.
  • Upload all the necessary documents required in the notified format and size.
  • Finally, verify the registered details are correct and accurate, and then submit.
  • Next, make the payment as per the notified mode, if Directorate of Secondary Education Assam asks. Else, move for next step.
  • Submit the application and take a Print out of your application form for future reference.
jobvision.in wishes you the best of luck. Keep following our Jobvision website know upcoming latest Government and Private Jobs, Exam Results, Admit Cards, Answer keys, Syllabus and many more updates instantly. Thank You

Importent Dates for Apply :
How to Apply this job :

Tags
Back to top button